Oklahoma Banks: List of Banks in Oklahoma



notice

Note: There might be other banks in Oklahoma, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Oklahoma.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
ACB Bank580-596-33371031023681908
Alva State Bank1-800-259-25821031012751901
American Heritage Bank(918) 227-22651031006161905
Ameristate Bank580-889-33751031024521906
Armstrong Bank1-888-680-26551031045281909
AVB Bank918-251-96111031028921905
BancCentral580-327-11221031012911899
BancFirst888-551-51521030036321989
Bank of Oklahoma918-588-60101039000361910
Bank SNB888-762-47621031014371894
Bank71-800-259-09211031037781901
Central National Bank of Poteau918-647 - 22331031025911902
Citizens Bank of Ada580-332-61001031013301967
First Fidelity Bank405-416-22231030026911920
First United Bank800-924-44271031008811900
Firstar Bank866-681-16501031012621999
FSNB Bank1-800-749-45831031126751946
Grand Bank918-491-97001039128751975
Grand Savings Bank918-786-22033031876751981
Great Plains National Bank580-688-33231031039851996
InterBank800-992-38081031025461987
Legacy Bank1-800-687-96881011078861902
Mabrey Bank888-272-88661031121121924
MidFirst Bank888-643-34773030879951954
Oklahoma Heritage Bank(580) 759-21161031023261978
Oklahoma State Bank918-256-55851030129081937
Prime Bank(405) 340-27750111043351961
Quail Creek Bank1(405)242-28981030018091974
Shamrock Bank866-927-39311031015471924
Sooner State Bank405-381-23261031090151903
Tinker Federal Credit Union1-800-456-48283030858291946
Vision Bank888-332-51321031010261901
Washita State Bank1-800-687-31491031054461977
YNB Bank405-354-73241030095711912
Yorktown Bank1-855-872-12681031028211983

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Oklahoma...

The great state of Oklahoma is the birthplace of Will Rogers so naturally, it makes sense that the National Cowboy Hall of Fame is also located within its borders.

The world records for the largest Pecan Pie, Pecan Brownie, as well as the biggest ice cream and cookie party to ever be held all belong to the state of Oklahoma.

Where there are cowboys there must be Indians and Oklahoma will not disappoint as it is here that one will find the largest population of Native Americans, more than in any other state. It is also the home place to the only authentic United States Indian City.

Information about Oklahoma

State Abbreviation OK
Statehood November 16, 1907
State Capital Oklahoma City
Number of Counties 77
State Population 3,911,338
State Population Density 57.0 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Labor omnia vincit (Labor conquers all things)
State Flower Mistletoe
State Tree Redbud
State Bird Scissor-tailed Flycatcher
State Nickname Sooner State
State Area Codes 405, 580, 918

Quick Facts

  • The invention of the shopping cart goes to Oklahoma.
  • Oklahoma was the place that came to create and design the yield sign.
  • Making tornadoes a bit more popular occurred when the movie Twister was set here.
  • Calling home to Oklahoma is none other than Garth Brooks but some might find the birth of electric guitar more fun.
Oklahoma Flag State Flag
Oklahoma Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 35 Banks.